Benefactors


Name/Company
  • Ace Glass
  • Aldrich, Arthur R.
  • Allied Building Materials
  • Allstate Paint Place
  • Amatulle, Angela
  • American Legion Auxiliary, Gilbert Rauh Post 1574
  • American Legion Auxiliary, Sloatsburg Memorial Post 1643
  • American Legion Auxiliary, Sparkill Post 1044
  • American Legion Auxiliary, William E. Debevoise Unit 1682
  • American Legion CR & RO Blauvelt Post 310
  • American Legion James H. Anderson Post 1199
  • American Legion John M. Perry Post 1044
  • American Legion Leo Laders Post 130
  • American Legion Post 329, Sons of American Legion
  • Ancient Order of Hibernians, John Cardinal D'Alton Division 3
  • Anderson Windows
  • Aqua Smart, Inc.
  • Archer Plumbing and Heating, Inc.
  • Arrow Tree Service, Inc.
  • Attardo, Patricia
  • Axelrod, Robert and Sharon
  • Baird, Lorraine
  • Barnwell, Jonathan
  • Barry, Denis and Margarita
  • Barry, Elizabeth
  • Barschow, Victor
  • Beckerle Lumber Supply
  • Beckley Lumber
  • Beckman, Kerry Mullin
  • Benjamen Moore Paint Designer Marble
  • Berdy, Barbara
  • Bergenfield Lodge Number 1477 B.P.O Elks
  • Bergman, Nancy M.
  • Birdoff, Richard
  • Bloom, Joel
  • Bob's Discount Furniture Charitable Foundation
  • Bonsanti, Ann
  • Botto, Steve
  • Breit, Ray
  • Brennan, Paul
  • Brick Church Ladies Guild
  • Brodie, Kevin
  • Buck, Seifert & Jost, Inc.
  • Buckley, Dr. Katherine A. Ward
  • Byman-McDonald, Patricia
  • Cancro, Joanne
  • Caprara, Daniel
  • Caravan Management, Inc.
  • Carbone, Barbara
  • Carpenter, Rose M.
  • Casey, Rose M.
  • Catholic Sisters of Reparation of the Congregation Mary
  • Cerniglia, Joseph
  • Charles Scott Mason Contractor
  • Chiapperino, Robert
  • Chiapperino, Donna
  • Christensen, Jim
  • Clapp, Danny
  • Clarkstown Pharmacy
  • Cohen, Jay
  • Cooney, John Jr.
  • Courtney, Neil
  • Crapanzano, John and Marian
  • Cream, Mary
  • Crew Engineers, Inc
  • Cross, Barbara and Charles
  • Crunden, Leslie
  • Curley, Ann Marie
  • Curley, Keillianne
  • Curty, Scott
  • Dadamo, Susan
  • D'Auria, Dominick
  • Deblasi, Mary Ann
  • Del'Arte Restaurant
  • DHS Systems, LLC
  • DiDomenico, Mary
  • Diehl, Irene
  • DiMeglio, Michael
  • Dornbush, Carl
  • Dugar, Joseph
  • Dunado, Fay
  • Eagle One Roofing Contractors
  • Earl, Jeanette E.
  • Egyed General Contracting
  • Elicks, Katherine A.
  • Enterprise Association Steamfitters Local Union 638
  • Falco III, Louis
  • Falzone, Paul
  • Fasulo, Ray (or Roy?)
  • Fiederlein, David
  • Fitzpatrick, Kathleen
  • Fitzpatrick, Margaret
  • Fitzpatrick, Peter
  • Fleet Pump & Service Group, Inc.
  • Foley Signs, Inc.
  • Fuld, Marion and Milton
  • Gabriel, Lola
  • Gallagher, James
  • Gargano, John
  • Gemma, Rose
  • Gerard, Jay
  • Germonds Presbyterian Church
  • Giachetti, Irene
  • Glover, Meredith
  • Glyn, Kim
  • Goldstein, Lori
  • Goldin, Howard
  • Goosetown Enterprises, Inc.
  • Gordon, Grace
  • Gorman, Joan A.
  • Grace’s Thrift Shop in Nyack 
  • Greenworld Irrigation
  • Guida, Debra Ann
  • Heiberger, Lorraine
  • Heiman, Jerome
  • Hekker, Terry
  • Hellman, Howard
  • Hicks, Ronald
  • Ho, Mary
  • Horan, Joyce
  • Hughes, Bert
  • Hughes, Ruth C.
  • I.B.E.W. Local Union 363
  • Informa Energy
  • Iorio, Bob
  • Iorio, Christopher
  • Irish Arts Forum of Rockland County
  • Irwin, Anita
  • Israel, Doris and Richard
  • J. Fletcher Creamer Foundation
  • Jackson, Robert and Francis
  • Jenelli, Richard
  • Kane, Mary
  • Karndean Design Flooring
  • Kearney Realty and Development Group
  • Keenan, Maryanne
  • Kelly, Irene R.
  • Kennedy, Mary
  • Kennedy, Nancy
  • Kennedy, Pat
  • Kiernan, Dennis
  • Knights of Columbus, St. Dominc's Council
  • Koop, Bernadette
  • Krumm, Theresa
  • Kryger, Sue
  • Kuiken Brothers
  • Labate, Mary
  • Lang, Floyd
  • Langworth, Rosemarie
  • Lapenta, Rocco and Marylou
  • Leighton, John
  • Lepore, Patricia
  • Levin, Miriam
  • Levy, Gerri
  • LeWarn, Mary Ellen
  • Lewis, Deanna
  • Lifrieri, Frank and Pat
  • Lions Club of Blauvelt
  • Lowe’s Corporation
  • Lukens, Dan and Mary Lou
  • Lukens, John
  • Mahwah Marine Moms and North Jersey Military Moms, Inc.
  • Maloney, Elise and Thomas
  • Manifold, John
  • Marcario, Onofrio (Bob)
  • Markiet, Michelle
  • Masonic War Veterans Barry Cox Sr. Post 57
  • Mattes, Ann
  • McCue, Audrey
  • McDermott, Daniel and Kathy
  • McHugh, Una
  • McKillop, (Colonel) Greg
  • McManus Electric
  • McPartland, Alice
  • McQuade, Michael
  • Menzie, Francis
  • Micelli, Tom
  • Michaelian, Eileen
  • Miele Sanitation Co.
  • Milillo, Joe and Mary
  • Military Order of the Purple Heart, Charles G. Muller Chapt. 120
  • Mochel, Amy - Troop 39 Eagle Scout
  • Montemorano, Michael
  • Moolick, Jack
  • Moran, Ilona and Thomas
  • Muendell, Mary Ellen
  • Murphy, Anne
  • Murphy, Eileen
  • Murphy, Jim
  • Murphy, John and Eileen
  • Murphy, Matthew and Megan
  • Murphy, Peggy
  • Nealon, Tony
  • Neuberger Berman LLC (Corporate Social Responsibility)
  • Nelson, Roy
  • New Hempstead Presbyterian Church
  • NIDC, Inc. (Conklin Services & Construction)
  • Novak, Audrey
  • O'Donnell, Denis
  • O'Donnell, Richard
  • Olori Crane Service, Inc.
  • Olson, Jim and Marge
  • Order of the Eastern Star
  • Order of the Eatern Star, Stony Point Chapter #540
  • Order Sons of Italy in America, Lodge 2176
  • Order Sons of Italy in America, Lodge 2198
  • O'Reilly, Bill
  • O'Rourke, Kevin
  • Osinga, Mike
  • O'Sullivan, James
  • Passalacqua, Fiona
  • Pearl River Woman's Club
  • Penfield, Susan
  • Perez, Joanne
  • Piperato, Paul
  • Plasticraft Products, Inc
  • Porr, Constance and William
  • R2M Realty, Inc. 
  • Rahmer, John and Diane
  • RCC Students
  • Reers, Bob
  • Reece, Barbara
  • Reilly, Sean
  • Reilly, Sinead
  • Reis, Alice
  • Reiter, Zach
  • Reynolds, Edward
  • Rinbrand Well Drilling
  • Rivera, Amilinda
  • Rivera, Mia Bella
  • Rizzi, Debra
  • Rizzo, Michael - Troop 55 Eagle Scout Project
  • ROAR, Inc.
  • Roberge Electric Co., Inc.
  • Roberts, Sue and Chris
  • Rockland Cornell Cooperative extension
  • Rockland County Detachment Marine Corps League, Inc.
  • Rockland County Sports Hall of Fame
  • Rockland Rodders Association
  • Rodgers, Arline
  • Rotary Club of Pearl River
  • Rowan, Mairead
  • Rowan, Seamus
  • Ruckel, Ellen
  • Ruckson Truck Service & Equipment Co., Inc.
  • Ruocco, Eva
  • Ryan, Maureen
  • Saetre, Betsy
  • Saetre, Jon
  • Samett, Molly
  • SantaMaria, John
  • SantaMaria, Maureen
  • Schaunberger, Norman
  • Schoenberger, Ilan
  • Schule, Bill
  • Schumer, Charles (Senator)
  • Schroeder, Joan and Bill
  • Scott, Randall
  • Sherman, Brad
  • Sherwood, Susan
  • Siciliano, Anthony
  • Sign Creations
  • Silverstein, Marc A.
  • Sitomer, Pam
  • Skelly, Kathryn and Timothy
  • Smith, Mike
  • Solar, Vincent
  • Spiro, Stephen
  • St. Dominic’s Association
  • Sterling National Bank
  • Steelreath, Dixie and Eric
  • Stony Point Masonic Guild - Wawayanda Lodge #313
  • Stony Point Senior Citizens Club II
  • Suffern Lions Club
  • Swift Electrical Supply Company
  • Tacoma, Renee
  • Tappan Wire/A Softwire Company
  • Tappan Zee High School Leo Club
  • The Dennis P. McHugh Foundation
  • The Knights of Columbus
  • The Path
  • The Session/Stony Point Presbyterian Church
  • Tilcon New York, Inc.
  • Tri-State Carpet
  • Troy, Denis
  • Tucek Roofing
  • Unique Roofing
  • United Water
  • United Way of Rockland County
  • United Auto Workers Local 3039
  • Vailakis, Dimitri
  • Valley Paint & Decorating
  • Vanderbilt Hardware and Paint
  • Vara, Lorraine and Joseph
  • Vega, Jenny
  • VerSchneider, Mike & Maureen
  • Verticon, Ltd.
  • VFW Lake Region Memorial Post 8858
  • VFW Piermont Ladies Auxiliary Post 7462
  • VFW Ralph W. Lester Post 130
  • VFW Ramapo Valley Post 2973
  • VFW Raymond W. Demeola Memorial Post 1615
  • VFW Rockland Chapter 333
  • VFW Romaine-Sinniger Post 3484
  • VFW Willis Polhemus Post 9215
  • Vietnam Veterans of America Chapt. 333
  • Vitale, John
  • Wade, Rachel and Peter
  • Walsh-Tozer Mary Ann
  • Warren, William (Judge)
  • Wasielewski, Eugene (Gene)
  • Wasielewski, Joan
  • Water Works Supply Company, Inc.
  • Weiner, Margaret and Lawrence
  • Weisberg, Joan
  • West Nyack Fire Engine Co. No. 1
  • Wild, Tony
  • Winfield, Jonathan
  • Withers, Pat
  • Woman's Club of Suffern, Inc.
  • Wortendyke, Martin and Carl
  • Worth, Karen
  • Wright, Thomas
  • Yaboo Fence Co.
  • Yankocy, Jane
  • Young, Mary and John
  • Zlotolow, Henry and Ruth
  • Zugibe, Tom
 

 

Website by WebPilot